47, Pole Lane, BB3 3LD
47 Pole Lane is a 85 m² detached home in Darwen. It sold for £177,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£177,000 on Oct 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Pole Lane.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,082 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,222 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £177,000 £2,082 £273,895 £3,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,895. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,610 per square metre (£107 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Pole Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Pole Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 10/22/0780
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Pole Lane Darwen
- Description:
- Demolition of existing conservatory and erection of single storey rear and side extension
- Planning ref:
- January 2015 10/14/1226
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Pole Lane Darwen
- Description:
- Proposed 2 storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 15 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.