Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£310,000 Jul 2014 4.0% 1.6% £499,539
£197,000 Dec 2002 13.7% 12.1% £535,940
£126,000 Jun 1999 na na £539,856
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,540 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in Stockport are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,330 per square metre (£311 and £402 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stockport SK4-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 22, Locksley Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.