5, Sweetcroft Lane, UB10 9LD
5 Sweetcroft Lane is a 123 m² detached home in Hillingdon. It sold for £610,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2014 £610,000 2.3% -0.1% Jun 2003 £480,000 12.8% 11.3% Dec 1999 £315,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Sweetcroft Lane.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,959 per square metre (£461 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,546 per square metre (£701 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £610,000 £4,959 £928,212 £7,546 Jun 2003 £480,000 £3,902 £1,154,769 £9,388 Dec 1999 £315,000 £2,561 £1,071,035 £8,708 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £928,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hillingdon are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,650 per square metre (£484 and £617 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £642,000 and £818,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 649 square metres (6,986 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Sweetcroft Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Sweetcroft Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2014 69761/APP/2014/1533
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 5 SWEETCROFT LANE HILLINGDON UXBRIDG
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension and conversion of garage to habitable use
- Planning ref:
- April 2014 69761/APP/2014/496
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 5 SWEETCROFT LANE HILLINGDON UXBRIDG
- Description:
- Summary:
- 29 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.