21, Kirkstone Drive, LE11 3RN
21 Kirkstone Drive is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Loughborough. It sold for £190,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £190,000 1.2% -1.2% Oct 2005 £170,000 14.4% 12.6% Oct 1999 £75,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Kirkstone Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,184 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £190,000 £2,000 £302,521 £3,184 Oct 2005 £170,000 £1,789 £320,574 £3,374 Oct 1999 £75,500 £795 £332,941 £3,505 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,521. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,560 per square metre (£259 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Kirkstone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Kirkstone Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2004 P/04/0126/2
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 21 Kirkstone Drive, Loughborough, Leicestershire,
- Description:
- Retention of a 1.83m high boundary fence to side of dwelling.
- Planning ref:
- November 2003 P/03/3348/2
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Kirkstone Drive, Loughborough, Leicestershire
- Description:
- Proposed 1.83m (6 ft) boundary fence at front of property
- Summary:
- 29 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.