Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£635,000 Jul 2014 5.2% 2.7% £912,278
£375,000 Mar 2004 9.6% 8.1% £909,699
£312,500 Mar 2002 20.4% 18.4% £952,514
£210,000 Jan 2000 na na £777,256
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,568 per sqm (£424 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,390 per square metre (£461 and £593 per square foot) . See the analysis of Uxbridge UB9-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £691,000 and £888,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Uxbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
556 square metres (5,985 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Penn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Penn Drive.

Photos for 27 Penn Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.