Property data
Sale history
£180,995 on Jul 2014
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,967 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,908 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2014 £180,995 £1,967 £267,578 £2,908

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Landore are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,760 per square metre (£115 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.