Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2014 £1,280,000 9.2% 6.9%
Apr 2011 £970,000 3.6% 0.5%
Aug 2007 £850,000 9.9% 7.9%
May 2002 £520,000 16.5% 14.0%
Feb 2001 £425,000 32.3% 32.9%
Oct 2000 £390,000 16.7% 14.5%
Aug 1995 £175,000 na na
Internal area
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £8,476 per square metre (£787 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,300 per square metre (£957 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2014 £1,280,000 £8,477 £1,555,355 £10,300
Apr 2011 £970,000 £6,424 £1,462,787 £9,687
Aug 2007 £850,000 £5,629 £1,496,814 £9,913
May 2002 £520,000 £3,444 £1,514,210 £10,028
Feb 2001 £425,000 £2,815 £1,449,300 £9,598
Oct 2000 £390,000 £2,583 £1,376,399 £9,115
Aug 1995 £175,000 £1,159 £1,374,527 £9,103

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,555,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Putney are now selling for between £7,000 and £9,570 per square metre (£650 and £889 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £1,057,000 and £1,445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 190 Putney Bridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 190 Putney Bridge Road.

Photos for 190 Putney Bridge Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2014 2014/6128
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
190 Putney Bridge Roa
Description:
Erection of single-storey rear/side extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929