180, Conway Road, LL29 7LU
180 Conway Road is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Colwyn Bay. It sold for £165,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £165,000 2.8% 0.4% Oct 2002 £120,000 15.1% 13.3% May 1997 £56,000 na na - Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,330 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,995 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £165,000 £1,331 £247,410 £1,995 Oct 2002 £120,000 £968 £331,650 £2,675 May 1997 £56,000 £452 £262,193 £2,114 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colwyn Bay are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,010 per square metre (£119 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 180 Conway Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/08/2012. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 180 Conway Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: