10, Cronton Avenue, L35 3SH
10 Cronton Avenue is a 87 m² terraced home in Whiston. It sold for £79,995 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£79,995 on Dec 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Cronton Avenue.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £919 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,522 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £79,995 £919 £132,413 £1,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiston are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,640 per square metre (£168 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Cronton Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Cronton Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: