99, Blackcarr Road, M23 1PW
99 Blackcarr Road is a 99 m² detached home in Manchester. It sold for £226,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £226,000 3.5% 1.0% Sep 2005 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,282 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,907 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £226,000 £2,283 £386,808 £3,907 Sep 2005 £165,000 £1,667 £335,183 £3,386 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,808. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,440 per square metre (£240 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 459 square metres (4,941 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Blackcarr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2014. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Blackcarr Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.