29, Hartwith Drive, HG3 2XN
29 Hartwith Drive is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Killinghall. It sold for £265,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2014 £265,000 60.9% 58.6% Apr 2013 £169,500 0.1% -2.6% Apr 2006 £168,500 10.2% 8.1% Oct 2003 £132,000 54.1% 51.9% Sep 2000 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Hartwith Drive.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,650 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,483 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £265,000 £2,650 £348,305 £3,483 Apr 2013 £169,500 £1,695 £227,431 £2,274 Apr 2006 £168,500 £1,685 £247,432 £2,474 Oct 2003 £132,000 £1,320 £234,616 £2,346 Sep 2000 £35,000 £350 £108,616 £1,086 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Killinghall are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,090 per square metre (£296 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Hartwith Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Hartwith Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.