Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£245,000 Oct 2014 5.0% 2.7% £372,488
£133,000 May 2002 23.8% 21.8% £375,369
£77,000 Oct 1999 na na £305,169
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,187 per sqm (£203 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,010 per square metre (£355 and £465 per square foot) . See the analysis of Reading RG2-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Maple Gardens using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Maple Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Maple Gardens.

Photos for 3 Maple Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments: