Wyre Kroft, Button Bridge, DY12 3DG
Wyre Kroft Button Bridge is a 190 m² detached home in Kinlet. It sold for £345,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £345,000 3.3% 1.1% Jun 2000 £217,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Wyre Kroft, Button Bridge.
- Internal area
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,815 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,828 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £345,000 £1,816 £537,317 £2,828 Jun 2000 £217,500 £1,145 £753,781 £3,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 190 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kinlet are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,560 per square metre (£314 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 190 m², this implies a valuation between £642,000 and £866,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 876 square metres (9,429 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Wyre Kroft Button Bridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Wyre Kroft Button Bridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 190 sqm (2,045 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: