6, Cromwell Drive, PE29 6LB
6 Cromwell Drive is a 61 m² flat in Huntingdon. It sold for £145,500 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £145,500 -2.4% -4.5% Sep 2008 £168,577 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Cromwell Drive.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,385 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,066 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £145,500 £2,385 £186,997 £3,066 Sep 2008 £168,577 £2,764 £162,620 £2,666 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntingdon are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Cromwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Cromwell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: