6, Colyer Close, SE9 3QG
6 Colyer Close is a 67 m² terraced home in New Eltham. It sold for £287,500 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£287,500 on Dec 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Colyer Close.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,291 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,412 per square metre (£596 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £287,500 £4,291 £429,631 £6,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Eltham are now selling for between £4,690 and £5,810 per square metre (£435 and £539 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Colyer Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2013) for 6 Colyer Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.