Property data
Sale history
£122,000 on Mar 2014
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,452 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,593 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2014 £122,000 £1,452 £217,829 £2,593

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
580 square metres (6,243 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.