36, Shakerley Close, CW8 2ZT
36 Shakerley Close is a 139 m² detached home in Cuddington. It sold for £374,950 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£374,950 on Jun 2014
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,697 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,761 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £374,950 £2,697 £522,729 £3,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cuddington are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,840 per square metre (£269 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £534,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 499 square metres (5,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.