34, Withington Drive, M29 7NW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £185,000 Sep 2014 6.6% 4.3% £324,337 £74,000 May 2000 na na £360,550 - Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,340 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Sep 2014. For context, homes in Astley are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,520 per square metre (£244 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Astley M29-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £363,000 and £486,000 (138 m² × typical £/sqm in Astley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Company ownership
- Title number
- GM555307
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 34 Withington Drive, Astley, Tyldesley, Manchester
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03037726)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Aug 1996
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.