Bramley House, Main Street, LN10 5EX
Bramley House Main Street is a 224 m² detached home in Bucknall. It sold for £380,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £380,000 4.6% 2.0% Jan 2004 £239,000 36.8% 34.8% Jul 2000 £80,150 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Bramley House, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,696 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,684 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £380,000 £1,696 £601,202 £2,684 Jan 2004 £239,000 £1,067 £472,891 £2,111 Jul 2000 £80,150 £358 £313,970 £1,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 224 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £601,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bucknall are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,020 per square metre (£209 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 224 m², this implies a valuation between £504,000 and £676,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 2,183 square metres (23,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Bramley House Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2012. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Bramley House Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 272 sqm (2,928 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 224 sqm (2,411 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: