Furzehill, Mill Lane, BA12 6DA
Furzehill Mill Lane is a 94 m² detached home in Mere. It sold for £355,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£355,000 on Mar 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Furzehill, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,776 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,878 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £355,000 £3,777 £552,487 £5,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £552,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mere are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,020 per square metre (£288 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 587 square metres (6,318 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Furzehill Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2013. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Furzehill Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 19/08340/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Furzehill Mill Lane Mere
- Description:
- Replacement Timber Garden Room
- Planning ref:
- January 2015 14/11213/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Furzehill Mill Lane Mere Warminster Wiltshire
- Description:
- Demolish existing conservatory and erect 2 storey extension and porch on north east elevation
- Planning ref:
- April 2008 S/2008/0544
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- FURZEHILL, MILL LANE, MERE, WARMINSTER,
- Description:
- ERECT 2 STOREY SIDE EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 29 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale