22, Crisp Road, RG9 2EP
22 Crisp Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Henley-On-Thames. It sold for £320,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on May 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Crisp Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,516 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,546 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £320,000 £3,516 £413,671 £4,546 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henley-On-Thames are now selling for between £6,010 and £8,150 per square metre (£558 and £757 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £547,000 and £742,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Crisp Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2013. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Crisp Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 P20/S3941/LDP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Crisp Road Henley-On-Thames
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension extending 3m from the original wall and a 3 sqm front porch.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental