5, The Grange, TR14 7DA
5 The Grange is a 76 m² flat in Camborne. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £125,000 0.3% -1.9% Feb 2003 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, The Grange.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,644 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,176 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £125,000 £1,645 £165,374 £2,176 Feb 2003 £120,000 £1,579 £172,197 £2,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,374. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Camborne are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,400 per square metre (£221 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 The Grange. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2015. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 The Grange.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.