75, Heol Hir, CF14 5AB
75 Heol Hir is a 126 m² detached home in Llanishen. It sold for £297,500 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £297,500 1.5% -1.0% Jul 2004 £255,000 na na - Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,361 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,364 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £297,500 £2,361 £423,857 £3,364 Jul 2004 £255,000 £2,024 £477,884 £3,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,857. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanishen are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,860 per square metre (£258 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.