609, Armidale Place, BS6 5DA
609 Armidale Place is a 61 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £201,595 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £201,595 6.9% 4.3% Apr 2010 £153,500 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,304 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,870 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £201,595 £3,305 £297,081 £4,870 Apr 2010 £153,500 £2,516 £209,444 £3,434 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,720 per square metre (£412 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 26 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 28 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: