32, Denman Drive, TW15 2AR
32 Denman Drive is a 142 m² semi-detached home in Ashford. It sold for £450,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Jun 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Denman Drive.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,169 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,749 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £450,000 £3,169 £674,420 £4,749 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £674,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,730 per square metre (£406 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £622,000 and £814,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Denman Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Denman Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: