Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Nov 2014 1.0% -1.5% £386,256
£242,000 Sep 2007 10.6% 8.5% £400,765
£143,000 Jun 2002 10.5% 8.5% £369,475
£70,000 May 1995 na na £401,339
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,708 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Nov 2014. For context, homes in North Baddesley are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,910 per square metre (£353 and £456 per square foot) . See the analysis of North Baddesley SO52-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 47, Mortimer Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 47 Mortimer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2014) of 47 Mortimer Way.

Photos for 47 Mortimer Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2005 05/00697/FULLS
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
47 Mortimer Way North Baddesley Southampton Hampshir
Description:
Erection of conservatory to rear of property.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975