Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£153,000 Nov 2014 5.0% 2.5% £223,346
£125,000 Sep 2010 15.3% 12.9% £190,481
£97,000 Dec 2008 6.0% 3.9% £150,586
£44,500 Jun 1995 na na £248,764
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,758 per sqm (£163 per sqft) in Nov 2014. For context, homes in Pensilva are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pensilva PL14-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £229,000 and £311,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Pensilva). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Middle Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Middle Park.

Photos for 10 Middle Park
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
27 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975