7, Tiledown, BS39 5DW
7 Tiledown is a 84 m² terraced home in Clutton. It sold for £220,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £220,000 3.8% 1.2% Sep 2006 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,619 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,265 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £220,000 £2,619 £358,278 £4,265 Sep 2006 £165,000 £1,964 £292,951 £3,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,278. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clutton are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,600 per square metre (£319 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.