54, Elm Grove, MK17 8PS
54 Elm Grove is a 238 m² detached home in Woburn Sands. It sold for £685,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
£685,000 on Jan 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Elm Grove.
- Internal area
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,878 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,143 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £685,000 £2,878 £986,134 £4,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 238 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £986,134. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woburn Sands are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,930 per square metre (£350 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 238 m², this implies a valuation between £897,000 and £1,173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 709 square metres (7,632 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Elm Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Elm Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 238 sqm (2,562 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.