111, Yew Tree Drive, GU1 1NY
111 Yew Tree Drive is a 130 m² semi-detached home in Guildford. It sold for £294,250 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2014 £294,250 7.7% 5.5% Mar 1999 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Yew Tree Drive.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,263 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,440 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £294,250 £2,263 £447,207 £3,440 Mar 1999 £96,000 £738 £410,880 £3,161 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £447,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guildford are now selling for between £4,280 and £5,870 per square metre (£397 and £545 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £556,000 and £763,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Yew Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Yew Tree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 19/P/00350
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 111 Yew Tree Drive, Guildford,
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extensions.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area: