3, Mill View Close, CF83 3SP
3 Mill View Close is a 87 m² detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £200,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Oct 2014
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,298 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,365 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £200,000 £2,299 £292,725 £3,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.