Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2014 £350,000 6.5% 4.3%
Apr 1997 £118,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Pastel-dyr.

Floorplan Pastel-dyr
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,431 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,290 per square metre (£491 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2014 £350,000 £3,431 £539,582 £5,290
Apr 1997 £118,000 £1,157 £568,651 £5,575

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £539,582. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Perranporth are now selling for between £3,430 and £5,150 per square metre (£318 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,346 square metres (14,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Pastel-dyr . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2014. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Pastel-dyr .

Photos for Pastel-dyr
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2018 PA18/07813
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Pastel-Dyr Perrancoombe Perranporth Cornwal
Description:
Works to two Sycamore trees
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
10 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: