97, Stonegate, YO14 0PU
97 Stonegate is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Hunmanby. It sold for £178,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
£178,000 on Jul 2014
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,144 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,924 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £178,000 £2,145 £242,723 £2,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,723. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hunmanby are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,340 per square metre (£225 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 632 square metres (6,803 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 19/02569/HS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 97 Stonegate Hunmanby Filey North Yorkshire
- Description:
- Conversion of existing outbuilding to family room
- Summary:
- 04 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: