50, Capenhurst Lane, CH65 7AH
50 Capenhurst Lane is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Great Sutton. It sold for £143,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £143,000 0.9% -1.2% Jun 2011 £139,000 6.1% 3.7% Sep 2001 £78,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Capenhurst Lane.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,881 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,923 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £143,000 £1,882 £222,177 £2,923 Jun 2011 £139,000 £1,829 £236,907 £3,117 Sep 2001 £78,000 £1,026 £228,265 £3,003 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sutton are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,180 per square metre (£162 and £202 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Capenhurst Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Capenhurst Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: