45, Heol Y Cyw, SA7 9NF
45 Heol Y Cyw is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Llansamlet. It sold for £102,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£102,000 on May 2014
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,569 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,724 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £102,000 £1,569 £177,070 £2,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llansamlet are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,650 per square metre (£171 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Heol Y Cyw. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Heol Y Cyw.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.