Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on Feb 2014 (est. today's value: £280,167)
Internal area
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,277 per sqm (£119 per sqft) in Feb 2014. For context, homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sprotbrough DN5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £325,000 and £445,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in Sprotbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 North End Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/04/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 54 North End Drive.

Photos for 54 North End Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
Comments: