324, Brant Road, LN5 9AJ
324 Brant Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Waddington. It sold for £164,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2014 £164,000 7.9% 5.6% Jul 1995 £39,500 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,726 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,734 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £164,000 £1,726 £259,745 £2,734 Jul 1995 £39,500 £416 £220,028 £2,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,745. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waddington are now selling for between £2,350 and £2,980 per square metre (£218 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 478 square metres (5,145 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 324 Brant Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 324 Brant Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 01 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: