56, Primrose Court, NP44 6JL
56 Primrose Court is a 83 m² detached home in Henllys. It sold for £53,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £53,000 3.8% 1.6% Jul 1999 £29,950 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £638 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £984 per square metre (£91 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £53,000 £639 £81,656 £984 Jul 1999 £29,950 £361 £119,438 £1,439 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henllys are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,270 per square metre (£235 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Primrose Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Primrose Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.