Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2014 £147,000 1.5% -0.9%
Dec 2003 £126,000 13.7% 12.0%
Oct 1996 £49,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Anding Close.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,450 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,267 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2014 £147,000 £2,450 £256,005 £4,267
Dec 2003 £126,000 £2,100 £282,277 £4,705
Oct 1996 £49,950 £832 £309,247 £5,154

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 18 Anding Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Anding Close.

Photos for 18 Anding Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.