56, Sedley Close, ME8 9QZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £110,000 Dec 2014 0.0% -2.4% £145,843 £110,000 Aug 2007 11.3% 9.3% £145,450 £48,000 Nov 1999 na na £173,120 - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,803 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Dec 2014. For context, homes in Gillingham are now selling for between £3,470 and £4,390 per square metre (£322 and £407 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gillingham ME8-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £212,000 and £268,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Gillingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 56 Sedley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Sedley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.