9, Coalecroft Road, SW15 6LW
9 Coalecroft Road is a 174 m² semi-detached home in Putney. It sold for £1,410,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£1,410,000 on Mar 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Coalecroft Road.
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,103 per square metre (£753 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,353 per square metre (£962 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £1,410,000 £8,103 £1,801,426 £10,353 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,801,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £6,720 and £9,290 per square metre (£624 and £863 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £1,169,000 and £1,616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Coalecroft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Coalecroft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2014 2014/4138
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Coalecroft Roa
- Description:
- Rear Garden: T1 Murtle - Fell to as close to ground level as possible and to treat the stump with an appropriate herbicide to prevent re growth; T2 Hawthorn - Fell to as close to ground level as possible and to treat the stump with an appropriate herbicide to prevent re growth; T3 Ash - Re-pollard by removal of branches of up to 1.5m in length.
- Summary:
- 07 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.