Property data
Sale history
£147,500 on Jul 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Clos Cae Nant.

Floorplan 69
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,152 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,737 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2014 £147,500 £1,152 £222,385 £1,737

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantarnam are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,160 per square metre (£198 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Clos Cae Nant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Clos Cae Nant.

Photos for 69 Clos Cae Nant
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.