Property data
Sale history
£493,000 on Dec 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 119, Long Lane.

Floorplan 119
View floorplan
Internal area
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,230 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,279 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2014 £493,000 £2,231 £724,730 £3,279

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 221 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £724,730. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 221 m², this implies a valuation between £612,000 and £838,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
1,690 square metres (18,191 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 119 Long Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Long Lane.

Photos for 119 Long Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
221 sqm (2,379 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.