10, Heol Johnson, CF72 8HR
10 Heol Johnson is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Miskin. It sold for £135,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £135,000 0.0% -2.5% Jun 2007 £135,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,406 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,308 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £135,000 £1,406 £221,523 £2,308 Jun 2007 £135,000 £1,406 £228,182 £2,377 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Miskin are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,550 per square metre (£237 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Heol Johnson. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/06/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Heol Johnson.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: