Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2014 £377,500 0.7% -1.9%
Aug 2007 £360,000 7.8% 5.4%
Feb 2004 £278,000 na na
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,069 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,505 per square metre (£511 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2014 £377,500 £3,069 £677,156 £5,505
Aug 2007 £360,000 £2,927 £688,779 £5,600
Feb 2004 £278,000 £2,260 £668,252 £5,433

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £677,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £488,000 and £627,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Heathview Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Heathview Crescent.

Photos for 5 Heathview Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.