12, Meadow View, SO23 7FY
12 Meadow View is a 154 m² detached home in Kings Worthy. It sold for £647,950 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£647,950 on Mar 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Meadow View.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,207 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,635 per square metre (£524 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £647,950 £4,207 £867,857 £5,635 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £867,857. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Worthy are now selling for between £4,410 and £6,070 per square metre (£409 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £679,000 and £935,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Meadow View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Meadow View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.