48, Mustang Way, SN5 5DY
48 Mustang Way is a 129 m² detached home in Shaw. It sold for £258,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
£258,000 on Jan 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Mustang Way.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £258,000 £2,000 £430,001 £3,333 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaw are now selling for between £3,280 and £3,980 per square metre (£304 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Mustang Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Mustang Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.