12, Mallory Walk, CH4 9NP
12 Mallory Walk is a 150 m² detached home in Higher Kinnerton. It sold for £330,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £330,000 5.1% 2.5% Nov 2005 £212,000 16.1% 14.3% Oct 1999 £85,900 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Mallory Walk.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,200 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,106 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £330,000 £2,200 £465,858 £3,106 Nov 2005 £212,000 £1,413 £345,542 £2,304 Oct 1999 £85,900 £573 £303,561 £2,024 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Higher Kinnerton are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,790 per square metre (£279 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £568,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Mallory Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Mallory Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: