25, Beech Crescent, DN7 5ER
25 Beech Crescent is a 79 m² terraced home in Stainforth. It sold for £59,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
£59,000 on Jul 2014
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £746 per square metre (£69 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,192 per square metre (£111 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £59,000 £747 £94,199 £1,192 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,199. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Beech Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Beech Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.