20, Iver Lane, UB8 2JD
20 Iver Lane is a 70 m² detached home in Uxbridge. It sold for £350,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Nov 2014
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,138 per square metre (£663 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £350,000 £5,000 £499,689 £7,138 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,689. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £4,640 and £5,990 per square metre (£431 and £556 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 486 square metres (5,231 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Iver Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Iver Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.